US

LET US HOLD IN HONORED MEMORY THOSE MEN AND WOMEN FROM THE COUNTY OF CORYELL WHO SERVED THEIR COUNTRY IN THE GREAT CIVIL; WORLD WARS I AND II, KOREA AND VIETNAM, AND PAID THE ULTIMATE PRICE.
Civil War
Joel Blackwell                               Co. D. 18th Regt.    Tex Cav.
Amos Jefferson Blackwell                     Co. D. 18th Rebt.    Tex Cav.
Benjamin Franklin Blackwell                  Texas State Troops


WORLD WAR I

Alexander, Harvey Alford, John N. Anderson, Lee O. Arnold, Cyrus M. Bird, Charley Caldwell, Hal J. Cole, J. C. Cook, Edward Curtis, John K. Deemer, Crocket Easter, Oscar H. Garrett, Frank B. Gilmer, Covin J. Hannah, Frank B. Hirsch, Grover C. Lengefield, Henry C. Lovel, John C. Marshall, James Mathias, Hugo Maxwell, David T. Maxwell, Isaac L. Melbern, Robert L. Mounce, J. C. Oxford, Henry Parks, William R. Pennington, William Earl Sanders, Charles M. Sawyer, Austin J. Scott, William South, Stanley V. Travers, Herndon C. Yancy, Roy A.

WORLD WAR II
Baker, Cecil A.
Baker, Ralph Q.
Basham, Charles R.
Bates, Charlie
Beane, Hubert C.
Blankenship, Winnie
Bone, Marcus R.
Boyd, Clyde R.
Braziel, Homer Carel
Brown, Hugh M.
Buchannan, Richard V.
Burgess, Lee Roy
Butler, Thomas
Carr, Samuel M.
Carroll, M. D.
Carroll, Wayne
Clements Cecil Robert
Clemons, Samuel A.
Coop, Kenneth O.
Crosby, Jack M.
Culberson, Dave H. Jr.
Culp, John L. Jr.
Cummings, R. M.
Curry, Larry W.
Davis, Burl A.
Davis, James M. Jr.
Davis, Royce O.
Derrick, Earl L.
Dycus, Gus N.
Edwards, Clyde Clinton
Evetts, Robert H.
Farquahar, Laverne
Faubion, James F.
Ford, J. C.
Franks, Hartley
Glass, Raymond O.
Guthrie, David H.
Hair, James M.
Hamilton, James Scott
Hamilton, Joyl H.
Hartgraves, Ralph B.
Hinson, Fisher
Holcomb, Arvol
Jaquess, Joe J.
Johnson, Buck
Joiner, Raymond S.
Jones Johnnie B.
Kinsey, Edgar L.
Kirkpatrick, Duncan
Knight, Wilburn F.
Koehler, Ervin
Krempin, Carl W.
Lam, Francis P.
Latham, Raymond L.
Lawrence, John G.
Lee, Billy L.
Limmer, Raymond G.
Marriott, Floyd C.
Martin, Grover C. Jr.
Massingill, Willis D.
Massingil, John L.
McBroom, Robert O.
McBroom, W. B.
McClendon, Roy L.
McCorkle, William C.
McDonald, Norman E.
Miihlhause, Willie O.
Morgan, Gaines L.
Morse, Randolph
Norman, Dewitt
Orbeck, Joseph M.
Patterson, Bobbie G.
Perrym,an, Kirby
Petty, Jack
Pollard, Billie C.
Porter, Eugene C.
Primo, Victor W.
Richardson, Elmer C.
Riddling, Welborn D.
Roberts, Herbert E.
Rose, Boyd w.
Rowe, J. W. Jr.
Rudd, Robert G.
Russell, Luther E.
Ruter, Henry--buried in France
Rutherford, William F.
Sheffield, Woodrow O.
Sneed, Charles R.
Thompson, Norman L.
Tubbs, James P.
Vandiver, Lonnie
Warren, Howard L.
Watson, Scott H.
Watts, Wyatt B.
Whitehead, James R.
Whitlock, Paul M.
Whitt, Hugh M.
Wicker, B. J.
Williams, James A.
Wittie, Frank D.
Wittie, John B.
Yancy, Daniel A.
Young, Morton

KOREA
Baker, K. W. Barton, Thomas A. Blum, Nelson F. Bond, Guy E. Harvison, Joe H. Schrank, Olan B.
VIET NAM
Boroski, Anton Walter Brown, James Garland Fabacher, Sazin Dale Jageler, Charles David Koliba, Herbert McKinley, Paul Blount Powell, William Elmo Symank, Tommie Lee
DESERT STORM