SCOTT(earliest) FUNERAL HOME RECORDS

FUNERAL OF:		ORDERED BY:		AGE:	DEATH DATE:	CEMETERY:

Emma Louise Bettge	------Lowrence		10	11-24-1926
Lee Alsup		Wm.Snow				11-25-1926
Mrs.N.I.Eddleman	O.B.Reynold		68 (bur)12- 2-1926
Mrs. F.W.Fauntleroy	A.I.Busby         	   (bur)12- 5-1926
Sam McCreary					57	12- 9-1926
James Alen Smith	J.G.Smith		21	12-11-1926
Lewis H.Patterson	J.H.Patterson		17 mos. 12-21-1926
Mrs. W.J.Caddell	Joy Edmondson &
			W.K.Kensy			12-22-1926
Charl Kemp					50	12-23-1926
N.A.Harper		A.A.Harper			12-29-1926
Mrs. Bigham		Mat C.Bigham			12-30-1926
Mrs. B.F.Grubbs		B.F.Grubbs			12-30-1926
Arnold R.Lockhart	Virgil Lockhart	 	2	1- 6-1927
Mrs. H.J.Farrar		H.J.Farrar			1- 7-1927
Mrs. T.B.Saunders	D.R.Hall		40	1-14-1927
Judge J.H.Arnold	I.P.McCreary		57	1-18-1927
Mrs. L. B. Joiner				77	1-19-1927
Mrs. J.M.Byrom		G.W.Byrom			1-20-1927	Masonic
Hubert Allen Edwards	W.C.Edwards	 	2	1-20-1927	Osage
Infant of		Rex Donaldson			1-23-1927	Flint Creek
Willis Murray
James S. Walker
Mrs. C.M.Bates		C.M.Bates		46	1-25-1927	Friendship
Mrs. L.B.Howell		W.A.Duffie		75	1-29-1927	City
Rainy Martin Hooper					1-29-1927	G'ville
P.M.West		B.W.West			2- 3-1927	City
Infant of		T.H.Oney			2- 7-1927	Pearl
torn  -ckney	Hugh & Lewis Hackney		72	2- 8-1927	Davidson
torn  -McMordie		Ed McMordie		63	2- 7-1927	Masonic
torn  -icker	R.H. & Ernest Wicker		77	2-11-1927	Mound
torn  -leltine	J.E.Vabelltine(?)		16	2-15-1927	T'ville
torn  -n		Frank Nunn     	      1 1/6	2-21-1927	G'ville
torn  -they		T.C.Cathey		67	2-26-1927	Seaton
torn			Holmes Williamson		3- 1-1927	City
-------Warren		Jno Voss			3- 1-1927	
Mrs.S.A.Vaughn		Judge Sterrett		66	2-28-1927	Ruth
Mrs.N.L.Kuykendall	B.F.Meyars		83	3- 7-1927	Saledo
B.F.Jones		Coryell Co.			3-12-1927	
M.E.Franks		A.H.Franks		68	3-14-1927	T'ville
B.S.Baskin		W.E.Baskin		70	3-16-1927	Ada
Mrs.J.M.Jeffrey		J.M.Jeffrey		59	3-18-1927	King
Mrs.M.A.Chatham		W.T.Lowrence		77	3-21-1927	Mound
Mrs. Lucy Parrish	H.M.Townsen		56	3-23-1927	Ireland
Waldine Cole		Cole & Rose 	 	7 mos.	3-25-1927
O.L.Pool		Frank Pool			3-25-1927	I.O.O.F.
Hub Dickie		Mrs.Willie Winn			3-26-1927	Masonic
W.O.Turner		J.L.Carroll		50	3-28-1927	Hubbard
J.W.McCarver					80	3-29-1927	City
Elma Stone		Malloy & Son		11	3-29-1927	Galveston
Infant of		J.L.Sullivan
Mrs. Jacob Yows		Mrs.Mason			4- 6-1927	Masonic
Mrs. L.N.Russell	W.O.Moreland		86	4- 7-1927	Ater
Mrs.A.O.Carpenter	J.D.Carpenter		32	4- 7-1927	Pearl
Infant of R.L.Martin	J.L.Martin			4-16-1927
Geo. W. Mounce		R.P.Mounce-Mr.Sims 	70	4-17-1927	Masonic
N.T.Robertson		R.M.Robertson			4-23-1927	King
E.P.Denney		W.H.Denney		80	4-28-1927	Mound
-------Patrick		W.T.Ward       	     5 mos.	4-29-1927	Purmela
Mrs.J.W.Johnson		J.W.Johnson		82	4-30-1927	Levita
Mrs. Walter Maines	Walter Maines		45	4-30-1927	Graham
Irene Shue		Will Shue	 	 7	5- 1-1927	Crawford
H.R.McCleskey		J.M.Herrington		27	5- 3-1927	King
Mrs.R.P.Walker		P.A.Walker		57	5- 5-1927	City
W.L.Rauscheberg	  R.H.Rauscheberg			5-14-1927	City
Infant of:		Davis Graves  		5 hrs	5-13-1927       Coffey
Mrs. D.C.Epps		Mrs.Epps sons		70	5-14-1927	T'ville
Mrs.T.H.Padgitt		T.H.Padgitt     	56	5-18-1927       G'ville
Infant			C.E.Clemons			5-20-1927	King
Geo. W. Bond		G.P.Bond	 	9	5-22-1927	Bethel
Mary Louise Woods	S.A.Powell    	    21 days	5-31-1927	Coffey
James Howard Hasty	Willie Hasty    	15	6- 3-1927	G'ville
Mrs.C.E.White        Mrs.F.E.Catchett		89	6- 4-1927	Masonic
Noble Lee Boyd		Mr.&Mrs.M.Boyd		19	6- 5-1927	City
E. R. Dildy		Hardy-Dildy		82	6-10-1927	Masonic
Howard McManus		Jno Scott		15	6-10-1927	Dallas
Doyle S.Kirkpatrick	M.D.Sheppherd  	     11 mos.	6-19-1927	G'ville
Terry Eugene Tubbs      B.M.Tubbs             9 mos.	6-20-1927	Crawford
Mrs. Lewis Lee		M.T.Turney		24	6-20-1927	Hemeline
Lula A. Kimmons		Tom Easley		20	6-22-1927	G'ville
Raby P.McCallister	R.V.Painter		11	6-23-1927	Coffey
Mrs.Emma Casey		T.A.Casey		89	6-27-1927	Bethel
Mrs. Mary C. Young	Taylor Young		73	6-30-1927	Wood School
Mrs.Irving R.Chatham	W.C.Ford		24	7- 5-1927	City
Mrs.J.J.Beeman		T.B.Myers		89	7- 6-1927	City
Infant of:E.S.White	J.W.Greeley			7- 7-1927       Ater
T.B.Ingram		Frank Ingram		39	7- 8-1927	Smith
W.C.Wigington					72	7-11-1927	King
Miss Mary Grace Walker	W.E.Walker		23	7-12-1927	Spring Hill
Mrs.S.Y.Gregory		S.Y.Gregory		33			City
J.F.Tadlock						7-19-1927	Masonic
Mrs. W. L. Carlyle	J.E.Carlyle		85	7-19-1927	Shole Creek
J. F. Dollins		Henry Dollins			8- 4-1927	T'ville
Mrs.M.E.Thornton	Bush Kearney			8- 4-1927	Mound
Aunt Mattie Snow	Children		69	8-13-1927	City
C.W.Ingram					60	8-14-1927	Smith
J.L.Brown		H.N.Brown              3 mos.	8-21-1927	Fletcher	
Mrs. R.D.Tharp		R.D.Tharp		55	8-30-1927	T'ville
Carl Ekert		Miss May Ekert		79	8-30-1927	Dallas
Wildon A.Hackney	Alpheus Hackney		 7	9- 6-1927	Blackfoot
Mrs. Jno.Neel		Tom Watson		56	9- 9-1927	Jonesboro
Pauline Veva		P.D.Landa	       3 mos	9-10-1927	Mound
Infant of		B.Thompson			9-12-1927	Masonic
Mrs.N.E.Weddington	Ira Swindall			9-12-1927	City
Infant of		M.Short		
Mrs. Carrie Hinson	G.&E.Frank		58	9-16-1927	City
N.M.Beatty		Mrs.Beaty		64	9-18-1927	King
Frank Touchstone	O.C.Touchstone		58	9-19-1927	T'ville
W.L.Fisher		Fisher Bros.		64	9-24-1927	City
Billy Ray Pruitt	M.Pruitt	      3 days	9-24-1927	T'ville
Joe Bailey Taylor	Oscar Taylor	      4 days	9-24-1927	City
Jno.I.Lamb	        Mrs.Strickland		96	10- 2-1927	Lamb
Mrs.J.A.Clark		Mrs.Jim Webb		54	10- 2-1927	City
W.C.Powell		N.F.Powell		75	10-12-1927	City
Archie Caufield		Tom Caufield		 4	10-19-1927	City
Lois Lavern Haley	W.R.Haley             5 mos.	10-21-1927	Ater
Mrs. J.M.Stuteville	Roy Stuteville		66	10-27-1927	City
Mrs.W.A.Taylor		Oscar Taylor 		65	10-29-1927	City
H.A.Arnold		J.S.Neyland		66	11- 1-1927	Pidcoke
Infant of		W.W.Hagon			11- 7-1927	City				                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Edmund L. Flentge Jr.	E.L.Flentge Sr.        2 yrs.	11- 5-1927	City
Dr.C.A.Buth		Gus Buth		69	11- 8-1927	City
Ernest F. Farquhar				21  bur.11-18-1927	Jonesboro
Mrs. R. A. Abraham	Jim Ward		89	11-19-1927	Ater
J.W.Murray		Floyd Murray		49	11-28-1927	Morehead
W.A.White		Harmon White		64	12- 4-1927	City
Pauline Gates		Tilatha Holmes		31	12- 7-1927	G'ville                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Mrs. Mattie Hobbs	J.S.Gilsbrecth		70	12- 7-1927	Coryell City                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Infant of		L.J.Davis		 0	12- 2-1927	City
Mrs. L. I. Rodgers	Polk Rutherford             bur.12- 4-1927	Morehead
B. H. Braziel		Oldnus & Braziel	35	12-15-1927	Smith
Mrs.Delia Knowles	F.R.Cox			81	12-15-1927	Smith
F.M.Jones		Gus Jones		84	12-17-1927	Post Oak
W.B.Chandler		S.Y.Gregory		79	12-22-1927	Masonic
S.M.Sadler		H.S.Sadler		75	12-27-1927	Masonic
Mrs.L.B.Gordon		L.B.Gordon		47	 1- 1-1928      Masonic
Icey Easly		H.H.of Ruth		41	 1- 2-1927	City
J.D.Brown Sr.		J.D.Brown Sr.			 1- 2-1928	City                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Mrs.G.W.Witt		Percie Witt		66	 1- 3-1928	City
Walter Latham		E.M.Latham 		 3	 1- 5-1928	T'ville
G.A.Morgan		Mrs.G.A.Morgan		51	 1- 5-1928	City
Infant son of 	        Lester-E.J.Wiggins    2 days	 1- 6-1928	City
Joe Vern Huggins	Nabors                30 days	 1- 9-1928	Mound
Mary Ruth Lam		G.S.Lam		       2 yrs	 1- 9-1928	Mound
W.W.Boyd		T.L.Roberson		51	 1-16-1928	Masonic
R.G.Hampton		Ed Melbune		88	 1-16-1928	City
D.B.Warden		D.D.&A.A.Warden		52	 1-21-1928	Llano
Mrs.L.B.Chambers				     bur.1-30-1928	from Waco
Mrs. C. A. Morgan	Morgan & Preston	71	 2-13-1928	Smith
Jno. Murdoyck								West  TX
E.C.Johnson		J.A.Johnson		72	 2-13-1928	Wood School
Mrs. Julia Shelton				69			Waco
J.H.Quicksall		Ivy Edmondson			 2-19-1928	Pearl
Mrs.M.A.Clark		B.B.Garrett		82   bur.2-19-1928	Waco
M.V.Caudle		J.L.Caudle		81	 2-19-1928	Post Oak
R.M.Taylor		W.A.Kinsey		78	 2-19-1928	Mound
Garland Rainey		Chris I Rainey		16	 2-24-1928	Brownwood
J.M.Parker		Bob Evitts		75	 2-25-1928	City
L. Haynes		Carson & White		75	 2-28-1928	Bee House
R.W.Cayce		Ike Smith		60	 2-27-1928	City
Mrs.A.A.Merical		J.E.Merical		89	 3- 1-1928	Osage
Mrs.N.B.Robinson	T.L.Robinson		75	 3- 3-1928	Robinson
Infant girl of		R.A.McClendon          1 day	 3- 3-1928	Blackfoot
W.C.McClellan		J.R.McClellan		71	 3- 8-1928	City
Joe Ater		Mrs. Joe Smith		71	 3-11-1928	Ater
Mrs. C. T. McClure					 3-13-1928	Pidcoke
Mrs. Andrea Mireles	E.M.Esparza		88	 3-22-1928	Ames
Mrs. J>T.Webb						 3-25-1928	King
Alba Fay Goodwin	Grover Voss		 7	 3-26-1928	Copperas Cove
J.B.Bennett		son				 3-27-1928	Osage
Mrs. Dulcina Fore				73	 3-28-1928	
Mrs. E.J.Edwards	J.L.Edwards		78	 4- 1-1928	Ireland
V.C.Kaines		Mrs.Kaines		79	 4- 4-1928	Masonic
W.S.Scott		Luther Scott		79 	 4- 5-1928	Little Flock
Green H. Krowls		Mr. Hair		83	 4-11-1928	County
A.L.Young		Mr. Young		60	 4-12-1928	Wood School
A.S.Bebout		Gaylord N.Bebout	80	 4-14-1928	Ohio
Mrs.J.A.Grubbs		A.A.Harper		67	 4-15-1928	Flint Creek
Mrs.Hester Tow		Wm.Tow			53	 4-19-1928	Coffey
H.J.Herrington		Lewis Herrington	91	 4-24-1928	King
Clifford Gilbreath	J.F.Sutton		32 	 4-28-1928	Flint Creek
Geo.W.Witt		Percie Witt		75	 4-29-1928	City
A.Matthews		Mrs.Matthews		78	 5- 2-1928	City
Mrs.S.H.Powell		Richard B.Dickie	59	 5- 2-1928	City
Miss Mildred Freeman	J.E.Merriott		18	 5- 2-1928	Pearl	                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Mrs.J.W.Merriott	J.E.Merriott			 5- 4-1928	Pearl
R.H.Powell		T.J.Powell		69	 5- 9-1928	City
Mrs. Rebecca Clark	Henry Clark		74	 5-12-1928	Hemeline
Francis Ford		B.V.Sullins            8 mos.	 5-13-1928	Pearl
Mary Copeland		M.C.Cpeland		 6	 5-17-1928	Copperas Cove
H.L.Stevenson		Otis Beard		83	 5-19-1928	City
Malon Hyams Bates	A.C.Bates		12	 5-21-1928	City
Mrs.Emma Adams		Mrs.W.E.Holcomb		68	 5-24-1928	Evergreen
A.L.Powell		Jim R.E.&Sons		74	 5-24-1928	City
Infant of		Jos.Blanchard          1 day	 5-24-1928	Bethel
---------------		R.A.Jefferies			 6- 8-1928	City
Jefferson S.Bates	Jeff Bates		 2	 6- 8-1928	City
J.M.Mitchell		A.T.Humes		71	 6- 9-1928	T'ville
Mrs.L.C.Lawrence	W.T.Lawrence		79	 6-17-1928	Mound
Miss L. Williams	Ben Williams	 	17	 6-23-1928	Pidcoke
Mrs.V.T.Westmorland				30	 7- 1-1928	City
Orval Pollard		O.L.Taylor		11	 7- 5-1928	City
Mrs. H.C.Flentge	Ben Flentge			 7-12-1928	City
Mrs.J.A.Harris		B.Saunders		58	 7-13-1928	Pearl
Infant of		Roy A.Brown            3 days	 7-15-1928	Fletcher
Jno. Bird		W.H.Dorsey		60	 7-28-1928	Ruth
Fred Huckabee		A.H.Huckabee			      1928	T'ville
Geo.M.Schumake		son			     bur.7-30-1928	Masonic
Mrs.M.E.Taylor		F. Taylor		81 	 7-29-1928	City
Infant of		Buck Miller		 1	 8-14-1928	Pearl
T.J.Andrews		G.R.Smith		82	 8-14-1928	Morehead
Mrs.J.B.Taylor		J.B.Taylor     			 8-16-1928	City
J.D.Bland					67	 8-17-1928	Osage
Miss Vera Anderson	Obe Ward		         8-25-1928	Mound
Mrs.H.T.Hall		H.T.Hall					G'ville
Mrs.R.C.Wallace		R.C.Wallace			 8-24-1928	T'ville
Mrs.M.V.Hill		M.V.Hill		79	 8-31-1928	Mound
T.P.Preddie Sr.		Lewis Thompson		         9-14-1928	City
Infant daughter of	Chas.Stephan	       1 day	 9-18-1928	City
Infant son Necessary	Mr. Robertson            1       9-20-1928	Hemaline
Miss Vera L. White	W.E.White                3 	 9-22-1928	Mound
Mrs.Marg.Sellers	A.L.Sellers		89	 9-30-1928	Wood School
Stanly Henderson	Nellie Mayberry					G'ville
Thomas H. Short		W.L.Brown	         2	10-18-1928	Bethel
Mrs.Byrd		G.B.Walker		65	10-18-1928	City
W.H.Webb		J.B.Webb		69	10-23-1928	King
Helen Latham		B.E.Latham            16 days	10-24-1928	T'ville
Mrs.R.T.Murray		C.Murray		74	10-25-1928	G'ville
Irvine T.Sadler		C.C.Sadler		60	10-24-1928	Masonic
T.M.Davidson		Mrs.Leta Bennett	57	11- 5-1928	Masonic
J.W.Johnson		Dan Davis		73	11-14-1928	Ater
Mrs. Zona Hickman	Dr.Reb J. Brown		73	11-18-1928	Masonic
Mrs.W.W.York		Mrs.Pearl White		82	11-21-1928	City
U.S.Beechly		J.L.Beechly		94	11-21-1928	Levita
R.T.Murray		Clarence Murrey		81	11-24-1928	City
R.C.Shirey		J.B.Shirey		71	12- 2-1928	Davidson
Bertha P. Yates		Otto Yates		 2	12- 6-1928	City
Mrs.G.D.Edmondson				61	12- 6-1928	Pearl
Mrs.A.M.Henson		Carl Henson		86	12-15-1928	G'ville
F.D.Bond		Earl Bond		63	12-15-1928	City
Weaver Ward		Sam Weaver		19	12-19-1928	Weaver
J.E.Fletcher		Mr. Robinson		 8	12-21-1928	City
A.M.Sams		Mrs.Vera Sams		64	12-27-1928	Masonic
J.B.Brown		F.Straw				12-28-1928	City
Ouida Dell Fleming	Mrs.Fleming		 5	 1- 2-1929	T'ville
J.W.Wallace		Mrs.Turner		80	 1- 3-1929	City
Mrs.I.B.Young		L.Young			84	 1- 6-1929	Wood School
Mrs.J.L.Robertson	T.L.Robertson		29	 1- 7-1929	City
Mrs.Lucindy Medlin	G.B.Medlin		81	 1-10-1929	Ruth
Charles Autrey		F.L.Robinson		61	 1- 4-1929	City
Wade Hampton		E.F.Melburne		49	 1-10-1929	City
A.F.Payne		Payne			75	 1-14-1929	City
C.A.Hodges		M.A.Thompson		86	 1-14-1929	Pidcoke
J.B.Vanwinkle		Mrs.Vanwinkle		54	 1-14-1929	Browns Creek
Miss Leona Franks	Howard Franks		17	 1-17-1929	T'ville
Mrs.Boykin Noble	Miss Hallie Boyd	77	 1-17-1929	King
Infant of Lee Bashams   Bert Williams			 1-17-1928	
Mrs.H.Clay Slone	Mrs.L.W.Scott		78	 1-18-1929	Masonic
Mrs.Jno Mattiza		Mrs. Morris		77	 1-19-1929	Lutheran
W.R.Parks		Mrs.Ola May		75	 1-21-1929	I.O.O.F.
Reb C.King		Geo. King		58	 1-23-1929	City
Mrs. Henry Mayberry	J.S.Mayberry		87	 1-24-1929	Spring Hill
T.E.Tatum		O.A.Hagon		79	 1-26-1929	City
Gerald E.Daniels	W.W.Daniels           3 mos.	 1-27-1929	Levita
E.T.McCollum		McCollum-Painter	70	 2- 4-1929	Valley View
Mrs.Eva D. Hamilton	Richard Dickie		70	 2- 6-1929	Masonic	                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      B.L.Kitley		B.L.Kitley		55 	 2- 7-1929	City
Mrs.M.G.Crosby		E.R.Morgan		82	 2- 8-1929	Smith
Mrs.Geo.Blankenship	E.M.Latham		20	 2-11-1929	T'ville
Rev.W.M.Mathews		Mrs.W.H.Matthews	64	 2-12-1929	Waco
M.L.Way			Burchett		72	 2-15-1929	City                                                    
Mrs. Annie Owens	J.B.Haynes		62	 2-20-1929	Hemaline
Mrs.G.W.Dutton		A.B.Davis			 2-26-1929	Levita
Miss Elsie Buckner	Jeff Buckner		19	 3- 2-1929	Hemaline
Miss Amber Coskrey	T.L.Coskrey		 5	 3- 4-1929	Masonic
T.H.Fletcher Jr.	T.H.Fletcher          3 days	 4- 5-1929	T'ville
J.P.Farris		I.M.Farris		71	 3- 5-1929	T'ville
Miss O.P.Weatherbee	W.E.Walker		25	 3- 9-1929	Masonic
Mrs.R.L.Davison		M.L.Ayres			 3-11-1929	City	
Dorothy I.Davis		Carl Davis	      3 mos.     3-11-1929	Levita
R.P.McClure		Ed McMordie		13	 3-13-1929	Atlanta
G.W.Weaver		I.L.Weaver		48	 3-15-1929	Ater
F.M.Jones		C.R.Jones		68	 3-17-1929	Ater
J.A.Nixson		Owen Nixson		76	 3-21-1929	Killeen
W.H.Spence		G.L. Cole		91	 3-26-1929	Bethel
Mrs.Reb C.King		Geo. King		43	 3-28-1929	City
J.M.Abel		W.R.Abel		76	 3-29-1929	T'ville
Edith Irene Moore	W.M.Johnson	      28 days	 3-31-1929	Hemaline
Mrs.O.K.Shoaf		Fred Shoaf		19	 4- 4-1929	King
--------------          A.H.Herring		                        Ater
Baron Armon		Dock Armon		31	 4-19-1929	G'ville
F.M.Hoester		Choat & Smith		74	 4- 4-1929	Ater
Samantha Johnson	Nettie Mayberry		37	 4-10-1929	City
W.H.Farris		J.H.Farris		79	 4-14-1929	Levita
H.J.Ingram		W.T.Ingram		78	 4-15-1929 	Pidcoke
David Nunn		Frank Nunn		 1	 4-13-1929	City
C.A.Crawford		Otis Crawford		52	 4-14-1929	T'ville
J.J.Rogers		Judge Brown		58	 4-16-1928	County
J.L.Hughett		E.G.Hughett		80	 4-19-1929	LeviTA
D.C.Epps		Jim Epps		72	 4-19-1929	T'ville
Wm.Grover Reid		Mrs.Grover Reid		43	 4-21-1929	Harlingen
Mrs. M.P.Hines		Bonny Morgan		68	 4-25-1929	J'boro
Mrs.Rebecca Maples	Garrett-Hair		87	 4-25-1929	Pidcoke
A.C.Cantrell		T.B.Cantrell		80	 4-25-1929	Levita
B.F.Miller		Geo. Miller		84	 4-29-1929	G'ville
A.D.George		Tom Davis		86	 5- 7-1929	City
Mrs.J.C.Gouldy		J.C.Gouldy		74	 5-13-1929	I.O.O.F.
Hezzie Davis		Jno.W.Davis		45	 5-15-1929	City
Guy Lovejoy		P.K.Lovejoy		17	 5-19-1929	Pidcoke
E.H.Mullikin		Mrs. F. Mullikin	59	 5-19-1929	I.O.O.F.
Mrs.Alice Thompson	H.H.Haines		75	 5-22-1929	J'boro
Unnamed			Powell-Powell			 5-23-1929	Friendship
Mrs. M. G. Chesnut	Rankin & Chesnut	65	 5-25-1929	City
Mrs.Alice McClendon	C.A.McClendon		73	 5-27-1929	T'ville
Mrs.Minnie Presly	C.Alford		88	 5-28-1929	Ruth
J.F.Kitchens		Busd Singleton		68	 6- 3-1929	Levita
Mrs.Sarah O.Robert	A.C.Robert		75	 6- 6-1929	Wood School	
Infant of F.B.Jones	J.H.Simpson		         6- 7- 1929	Prairie View
Jerry Dardin		W.A.Prewitt			 6-11-1929	City
Mrs. James A.Dickie	E.E.Dickie		86	 6-11-1929	Masonic
---------------Dyer	J.H.McClesky          6 days	 6-13-1929      Walker	
Violet E. Williams	T. Williams	      5 days	 6-16-1929	King
Infant son of		J.M.Blakley	             bur.6-16-1929	Pearl
J.M.Wise		J.H.McClesky		50  bur. 6-17-1929	King
Mrs. Sarah J.Gordon	I.B.Young		76	 6-18-1929	Wood School
Mrs.Addie Easley	Jesse Weaver		47	 6-18-1929	City
G.W.Bamburg		W.W.Bamburg		65	 6-20-1929	Friendship
Henry G. Hanks		I.Y.Gregory		 1	 6-21-1929	City
Mrs. H.L.Sharp		Mrs.Eric Sharp		87	 6-22-1929	T'ville
Mrs.Mary C.Warren	C.O.Longmire		78	 6-24-1929	City
J.J.Hatfield		B.C.Hatfield		49	 6-30-1929	Cycamore
C.C.Ratton		Bob Tharp			 7- 1-1929	City
W.W.Smedley		W.C.Hugins		92	 7- 3-1929	Friendship
Mrs.S.A.Shults		Will Dorsey		73	 7-10-1929	City
J.R.Huey		Frank Huey		71	 7-11-1929	City
J.W.Caufield		Mrs. Stubelfield	67	 7-14-1929	Baptist
Henry Shulz		L.L.Schulz       		 7-14-1929	Levita
C.S.Bone		Jno.Bone		58	 7-20-1929	
I.A.Farrell		Mrs. McAfee
Mrs.J.C.Rankin		Cliff Rankin		62	 7-27-1929	City
Mrs.M.E.Williamson	Mrs.Hill		87	 7-26-1929	King
J.H.Clay		J.D.Clay		70	 8- 1-1929	Bee House
Curtis Eldon Turner	Jeff Turner		 2	 8- 3-1929	T'vllle
Mrs.G.L.Doyle		Miss Rosie Doyle	75	 8- 5-1929	j'boro
J.T.Cole		J.H.Cole		75	 8- 5-1929	Evant
Lula Mae Herring	J.W.Herring		 8	 8- 7-1929	
Mrs.Henry Weigand	Henry Weigand		39	 8-14-1929	Hemmeline
J.S.Lee			Dr.G.W.Lee		31	 8-16-1929	Pidcoke
Mrs.Jewel Evetts	T.E.Evetts		33	 8-31-1929	Flint Creek
W.W.Thornton		E.Rurth			73	 9- 1-1929	McGregor
J.E.Donaldson		Jno.Donaldson		66	 9- 3-1929	Flint Creek
F.B.Waddill		S.B.Wadill		72	 9- 4-1929	Ireland
Mrs.F.J.Bennett		H.Blankenship		84	 9- 5-1929	Osage
Mrs.Rena Young		Mrs. Kemp		50	 9- 5-1929	Pidcoke
Miss Dora Biggs		Dr.Reb J. Brown 	51	 9- 5-1929	San Saba
Charlie Rose					48	 9- 6-1929